FAQ's
What are the age restrictions regarding children and car seats?
Children who are in either or both categories of less than 4 years of age OR less than 40 pounds must be in a child restraint safety seat. Children less than 8 years of age, unless they have reached 4’9’’ in height must be in a booster seat. Children who are 8 – 15 years of age must use a seat belt. Please check the Ohio Revised Code Section 4511.81 for more information.
Back To FAQ List


Request in process, please wait...
 
Cancel